OFFICERS
Office | Name | Term Expires | |
---|---|---|---|
President | Steve Reed | February 28, 2025 | [email protected] |
First Vice-President | Jim Walter | February 28, 2025 | [email protected] |
Second Vice-President | open | February 28, 2025 | [email protected] |
Treasurer | John Harden | February 28, 2025 | [email protected] |
Membership Secretary | Charles Unbehaun | February 28, 2025 | [email protected] |
Recording Secretary | Fred Girbach | February 28, 2025 | [email protected] |
DIRECTORS
Directors shall come from four geographic areas, (3) each from the regions of Region I, Region II, Region III and Region IV.Name | Region | Term Expires |
---|---|---|
Tim Grapentien | 1 | February 28, 2025 |
John Barr | 1 | February 28, 2026 |
Tom Lewandowski | 1 | February 28, 2027 |
Dave Stout | 2 | February 28, 2025 |
Jim Jackson | 2 | February 28, 2026 |
Vic Chevrette | 2 | February 28, 2027 |
Steve Nesmith | 3 | February 28, 2025 |
Brian Craig | 3 | February 28, 2026 |
Dick Cupka | 3 | February 28, 2027 |
Mike Thompson | 4 | February 28, 2025 |
Jon Yost | 4 | February 28, 2026 |
Dave Vandemark | 4 | February 28, 2027 |
COMMITTEES
Tri-County’s “standing committees” afford members plenty of opportunities to become involved in the management and operations of the Club (and get their hours in). The committees shown below are established each year. Annual committee reports are presented at the January membership meeting.Committee | Chairman | |
---|---|---|
Action Bays | Nathan Newlin Kevin Kerber | [email protected] |
Archery | Diana Wright | [email protected] |
Bar | (open) | [email protected] |
Boy Scouts | (open) | boyscouts@tcslorg |
Building | (open) | [email protected] |
By-Laws & Rules | Steve Reed | [email protected] |
Budget & Finance | Jim Walter | [email protected] |
CMP | Dave Vandermark | [email protected] |
Education | Brian Craig | [email protected] |
Environmental Stewardship | Stuart Berry | [email protected] |
Friends of NRA | Nancy Arcy Mark Smokowicz | [email protected] |
Grounds | (open) | [email protected] |
Hall Regulation | (open) | [email protected] |
Hunter Education | Jon Yost | [email protected] |
IDPA | Steve Nesmith Earl Austin | idpa@tcslorg |
Kids on the Range | Val Kabat | [email protected] |
Kitchen | Mark Smokowicz | [email protected] |
Membership | Charles Unbehaun | [email protected] |
MUCC | Jim Pryce Kris Matthews | [email protected] |
Newsletter | Val Kabat | [email protected] |
Pistol | Dick Cupka | [email protected] |
Range Event Co-Ordinator | Sharon Burkhardt | [email protected] |
Range Safety | Tom Lewandowski | [email protected] |
Rifle | Dave Vandemark | [email protected] |
Trap | Nick Coburn | [email protected] |
Women on Target | Carol Grubb | [email protected] |
Youth Camp | Jim Pryce Kris Matthews | [email protected] |